Maharashtra Public School
Daulatabad 'T' Point, Aurangabad, Maharashtra - 431002
CBSE AFFILIATION CODE : 1130524

Notice Board

Staff

The Staff

Teachers at MPS are a team of diligent and brilliant professionals with aspirations to guide, support and mentor the learners in the most crucial period of their lives. All this is accomplished through the willingness of the child and in the background of the uniqueness possessed by every child. The teachers at MPS take pride to:

  • Instill a thirst for knowledge rather than overburdening students with overwhelming activities.
  • Inspire curious minds to investigate and evolve solutions creatively.
  • Create confidence in the learners by equipping them with the best of communication skills and ability to face everyday situations effectively.
  • Offer every student a glimpse of their surroundings from multidimensional exposure and understand the challenges.
  • Inculcate a spirit to dream high and work to achieve their dreams.

The teachers are the driving force of any school. Qualified and experienced teachers inspire students to be the best and be the light that shines brightly all through their lives.

Name :- Shrutika Nitin Dabhade

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- Gd Art (II year )

Name :- Divya Mohan

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- B.Sc Zoology with B.Ed

Name :- Shobana Venkataraman

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- MA (ELT), MA (English Literature), M.Ed

Name :- Ruchi Sunil Srivastava

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- Bachelor of Arts with B.Ed

Name :- Vitthal Kendre

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- B.Sc , B.Ed , B.P.Ed

Name :- Kokkula Narayana

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- M.Sc. (Mathematics) with B.Ed.

Name :- Humera Furqan

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- Master of Science with B.Ed in Mathematics

Name :- Sushmita Chauhan

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- M.Sc., B.Ed. in Mathematics

Name :- Debaleena Das Ghosh

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- M.Sc in Geography with B.Ed

Name :- Anupama Jerin

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- M.A with B.Ed in English

Name :- Shivam Pathak

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- M.Library and Information Science & Pursuing B.Ed

Name :- Jyoti

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- B.A,M.A. (Hindi) , B.Ed

Name :- Deepa Vijay Nawghare

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- M.A.(Eng),B.ED

Name :- Kavita Gosavi

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- BA,B.Ed

Name :- Vatshalla

Designation :- TGT

Qualification :- M.Sc Chemistry and B.Ed

Name :- Khan Shazneen

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- Bachelor of Arts with D.Ed

Name :- Tessy Thomas

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- Bachelor of Science with B.Ed

Name :- Mukesh Kumar Deo

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- BA (English Hons) with D.El.Ed

Name :- Abhishek Kumar

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- B.Sc(Physics) with B.Ed

Name :- Rita Singh

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- Post Graduate and B.Ed in English

Name :- Avanti Bade

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- B.E.(ECT),B.Sc (PCM),B.Ed (Appear)

Name :- Ankita

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- B.A.(Humanities),Spanish (Post Advance Diploma)

Name :- Sujata Joshi

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- B.sc,B.Ed,

Name :- Seema Joshi

Designation :- PRT

Qualification :- BA,B.Ed

Mandatory