SCHOOL REGISTRATION DETAILS

  School Details
Name of the School with address (strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pincode no. Maharashtra Public School (CBSE) Daultabad 'T' Point, Nasik Road,
Aurangabad - 431 002 (M.S)
Email mps_cbse@yahoo.in
   
Phone No. 9960597117
Fax No. 0240-2331542
   
Year of Establishment of School 2015
   
Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? Yes, NOC from Govt of Maharashtra
NOC No. NOC 2013/(87/13) MASHI-1
NOC issuing date 20th June, 2013
   
Is the school recognized, if yes by which Authority? C.B.S.E.
   
Status of Affiliation:  
Permanent / Regular / Provisional Provisional
(I) Affiliation No. 1130524
(II) Affiliation with the Board since 01.04.2015
(III) Extension of affiliation up to 31.03.2023
   
Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Shri Siyaram Shikshan Sanstha
Period up to which Registration of Trust / Society is valid Permanent
   

Sr.No. Name Designation
1 Smt Nilakshi Gangadhar Ghuge President
2 Mrs Prabha Vilas Kulkarni Secretary
3 Mrs Savita Yadav Principal (Board Representative)
4 Mr Edmend Dantise Principal (Board Representative)
5 Mr Bhagchand B Jadhav Member (Parent)
6 Mrs Swati Salunke Member (Parent)
7 Miss Chandni Singh Member (Teacher)
8 Mrs. Kavita Gosavi Member (Teacher)
9 Mrs Nanda Chandrarao Deshmukh Member
10 Dr Col Pardeep Kumar Member


Sr.No. Name and official address of the Correspondent Mrs Prabha Vilas Kulkarni, Principal Maharashtra Public School (CBSE) Daultabad 'T' Point, Nasik Road, Aurangabad - 431 002 (M.S)
(i) Email mps_cbse@yahoo.in
(ii) Phone No.  
(iii) Fax No. 0240-2331542


(i) In Acres 2 Acres
(ii) In Sq. mtrs 8093
(iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs)  
(iv) Area of Playground in sq. mtrs 5881
(v) Other facilities  
  a) Swimming Pool No
  b) Indoor Games Yes
  c) Dance Rooms Yes
  d) Gymnasium Yes
  e) Music Rooms Yes
  f) Hostels No
  g) Health and Medical Check up Yes


Room Number Size
    Number Length (in mtrs) Breadth (in mtrs)
a Class Rooms 23 7.37 6.28
b Composite Science Lab 1 9.91 6.22
c Physics Lab -    
d Chemistry Lab -    
e Biology Lab -    
f Maths Lab 1 9.91 6.22
g Computer Science Lab 1 9.91 6.31
h Home Science Lab -    
i Language Lab 1 6.28 5.03
j Geography Lab -    
k Bio-Tech Lab -    
l Music Lab 1 9.97 7.32
m Activity Lab 1 9.91 6.22
n Library 1 19.87 6.28
0 Staff Rooms 3 4.61 6.31
p Wellness Room/Clinic 1 4.61 6.31
q Other Rooms 1 4.61 6.31


(i) Pre-Nursery --
(ii) Nursery --
(iii) I to V --
(iv) VI to VIII --
(v) IX and X --


Fees is revised after every two years as per the Maharashtra Educational Institutions (Regulation of Fee) Act 2011, the approval of fee is sought from the PTA Committee members.



(i) Own Buses No
(ii) Buses hired on contract basis Yes
(iii) Details of transport charges  


Sr. NO NAME DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DT OF APPOINTMENT QUALIFICATION TRAINED / UNTRAINED PROBATION/ CONFIRMED ADHOC / PART TIME
1 Prabha Vilas Kulkarni Principal 11-Jan-55 -- M.Sc., M.Ed Trained -- --
2 Varsha Bhimrao Deshmukh HM 08-Jun-72 -- B.Sc, M.Ed Trained -- --
3 Deepa Vijay Nawghare TGT 13-Jan-79 -- B.A., B.Ed Trained -- --
4 Ruchi Sunil Srivastava TGT 05-Feb-72 -- B.A., B.Ed Trained -- --
5 Rekha Sharma TGT 21-Jul-63 -- M.Phil., B.Ed Trained -- --
6 Pushpa Dhananjay Narkhede TGT 14-Dec-72 -- B.Sc., B.Ed Trained -- --
7 Mamta Sachin Kolte TGT 14-Sep-84 -- B.Sc., B.Ed Trained -- --
8 Kavita Kishor Gosavi TGT 06-Mar-85 -- B.A., B.Ed Trained -- --
9 Vinita Lizu Samuel TGT 21-Sep-78 -- B.Com., B.Ed Trained -- --
10 Yadav Komal Narendra Singh TGT 15-Jan-86 -- B.Sc., B.Ed Trained -- --
11 Mamta Singh TGT 03-Apr-76 -- B.A., B.Ed Trained -- --
12 Sunanda Vijay Dusane TGT 17-Mar-67 -- H.S.C., A.T.D, A.M Trained -- --
13 Iffat Unaiza PRT 03-Apr-72 -- M.A., B.Ed Trained -- --
14 Khan Shazneen PRT 23-Mar-89 -- H.S.C., D.Ed Trained -- --
15 Thomas Tessy PRT 16-May-80 -- B.Sc., B.Ed Trained -- --
16 Singh Chandni Rasbihari PRT 02-Oct-78 -- B.H.M.S., B.Ed Trained -- --
17 Malik Sangita Shivaji PRT 01-Jan-73 -- B.A., B.P.Ed Trained -- --
18 Vithal Digambar Kendre PET 09-Jul-76 -- B.Sc., B.Ed, B.P.Ed Trained -- --
19 Angaj Jayshree Ganpati Librian 28-Aug-75 -- B.A., B.Lib Trained -- --
20 Nilesh Arvind Punekar Computer 09-Feb-81 -- BCA (App) -- -- --
21 Chate Babasaheb Sudamrao TGT -- -- B. Sc., B.Ed Trained -- (CONTRACTUAL)
22 Asrar Ahmed TGT -- -- M.Sc., B.Ed Trained -- (CONTRACTUAL)


Sr No. Designation Scale of Pay DA HRA EPF contribution
1 TGT -- -- -- 12%
2 PRT -- -- -- 12%
3 Counselor Fixed salary inclusive of all allowances      
4 Consultant Fixed salary inclusive of all allowances      


(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing State Bank of India, Shastry Nagar Branch, Aurangabad
(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice Yes
(iii) Individual cheque No
(iv) Cash No


(i) Size of the Library in sq. feet 1409
(ii) No. of periodicals 9
(iii) No. of Dailies 6
(iv) No. of Reference Books Class wise Approximately 10 per class per subject for class 1 to 5
Approximately 15 per class per subject for class 6 to 10
Approximately 20 per class per subject for class 11 & 12
(v) Others CDs, Maps, Encyclopedias, Dictionaries, Fiction and Non Fiction Books


Mrs Varsha Deshmukh
Maharashtra Public School (CBSE)
Daultabad 'T' Point, Nasik Road,
Aurangabad - 431 002 (M.S)
Mobile No. 9960597120
Email - mps_cbse@yahoo.in



Mrs Ruchi Shrivastava
TGT
Maharashtra Public School (CBSE)
Daultabad 'T' Point, Nasik Road,
Aurangabad - 431 002 (M.S)
Mobile No.



Class Sections Enrollment
(I) 2  
(II) 2  
(III) 2  
(IV) 2  
(V) 3  
(VI) 2  
(VII) 3  
(VIII) 3  
(IX) 2  
(X) 2  


DATE YEAR TOPIC TRAINING ORGANIZATION NO. OF DAYS NO. OF TEACHERS
Dec 2020 to Feb 2021 2020 - 2021 Nishtha Modules (18) NCERT 3 months 18



   
Academic Session period April to March
   
Vacation period May and Diwali Holidays
   
Admission period January to June